Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

AISD announces honor roll for second six weeks


Posted Date: 11/18/2022

AISD announces honor roll for second six weeks

Atlanta Independent School District is proud to announce that the following students have made the A and A/B honor rolls for the second six weeks.

First Grade

A Honor Roll
Tyrus Adams, Landry Aston, Amiyah Barton, Sebastian Bautista, Niola Bonds, Alicia Briggs, Adelyn Burns, Kylie Carter, Lawson Carter, Kollyns Caver, Dakota Chapman, Weston Clark, Briley Cloninger, Paizel Daniels, Matthew Davis, Victoriana Davis, Avery Douglas, Kane Dunlap, Gioanni Duran, Kaycen Eason, John Edenburn, Royal Estell Baker, Micah Fuller, Isabella Garcia, Walker Giesler, Gideon Gilbert, Shaylee Gilbert, Maverick Girod, Brooklyn Glover, Chloe Green, Zeke Gryder, Cain Guevara, Hawkens Hale, Jenson Hancock, Wyatt Harris, Marquese James, Taavi Jones, Judah Kaikala, Kaiden Keener, Lukas Keener, Michael Knight, Darius Lawson, Elijah Lawson, Austin Linn, Dacotah Long, Aaron Manning, Connor McKinnie, Sadie McLaurin, Carter Mirabent, Stephonie Moore, Gravity Morse, Juliet Orr, Aaron Parker, Erica Parks, Zane Pastakia, Eric Portlock, Ezekiel Puckett, Zillah Puckett, Khialey Queen, Walter Reece, Landon Rowell, Gavin Satterfield, Makenna Schaffer, Greyson Sheffield, Hallie Sheffield, Autumn Shelton, Bryson Shepard, Jillian Sherman, Oliver Silas, Devon Simington, Declan Smith, Thomas Smith, Avryn Sparks, Jaci Sullivan, John Thompson, Kaelynn Thompson, Elliott Tomlin, Ardynn Virnala, Riley Wall, Luke White, Brody Wittman, Jolie Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll
Kenadi Anderson, Tanner Boyd, Isaiah Brumley, Joshua Bruleson, Lee Cannon, Elijah Carnley, Kaydence Cleghorn, Mathis Cleghorn, Taylor Clements, Brysen Collier, Riley Cornett, Merek Coxe, Avyana Defore, Keaton Dodson, Brhylee Dowell, Titus Endsley, Chloe Ervin, Roosevelt Falls, Molly George, Chri’siyah Green, Jaxon Hawley, October Humphrey, Lynnlee Hunt, Lilith January, Hunter Johnston, Zakari Kelly, Emvery Knox, Javon Larry, Aiden Martin, Benton Morgan, Da’vyian Nelson, Reyna Orocio, Ethan Pinson, Haygen Price, Abree Reyes, Caliber Savage, Kyn’leigh Shepard, Mya Shepard, Ziyla Shepard, Jed Smith, Layla Stephens, Karma Taylor, Jase Terry, Brylan Townsend, Trey Turner, Marciana Washington, Ryleigh Webster, Penelope Williamson, Austin Wilson. 

Second Grade

A Honor Roll
Jhordynn Andrews-Wallace, Victoria Balderrama-Espino, Wallace Blizzard, Annalee Breashears, Autumn Brown, Nolan Burden, Christanne Buster, Audrey Chesney, Atticus Collier, Luke Cox, Lucian Crisp, Halen Dugger, Braddix Durmon, Colby Engle, Beau Fielder, Addilyn Francis, Raylee Gann, Anthony Garcia Mendez, Elissa Gonzales, Cara Gowan, Conner Griffin, Blayden Hall, Charmi Hammonds, Ava Harvin, Chandler Hunt, Arianna Hunter, Landi Johnson, Fallah Jones, William Jones, Madelynn Kelly, Ezra Kennedy, Kenauria King, Leigha Leschper, Elizabeth Lewallen, Trinity Luckey, Vivian McCall, William McCallister, Madyx McCasland, Scarlett McCulloch, Latham McLaurin, Amilia Mebane, Elizabeth Mendez, Kassady Miller, Abigail Montgomery, Brooklyn Morgan, Evelyn Morgan, Leia Olson, Avalyn Phillips, Victoria Phillips, Aubree Richardson, Nalani Roberson, Peyton Rosser, Rhett Scoggins, Karlee Simmons, Braxton Thompson, Bryleigh Turgeon, Loralei Tyson, Charleejo Vaughan, William Wade, Paisley Weerts, Kemiah Willis.

A/B Honor Roll
Kailee Akin, Nathan Andrews, Jayden Bailey, Caroline Blackmon, Daylin Blizzard, Kyson Buford, Rigoberto Campos, Aiyani Cooper, Ariyen Cooper, Susie Daniels, Zaylee Davis, Christian Dickerson, Iyahna Dickerson, Ansleigh Downing, Jordyn Easley, Emalyn Everett, Jax Fincher, Raegan Franks, Anthony Garcia, Chrislynn Gray, Kathryn Gross, Kaydence Hatley, Jane Heath, Tatum Hill, Keegan Humphrey, Josiah Hunter-Taylor, Torri Kelley, Dexter Long, A’Darius Mathis, Chance Moore, Chase Moore, Saphira Morgan, Mason Motley, David Nottingham, Jeremy Pacheco, Stark Pennington, Christopher Smith, Karson Spearman, Lindsey Stafford, Bayla Stanfield, Jacob Thompson, Tyrin Watson, Brenden Webster, James Wells, Bailey Westbrook, Jhett Wiley, Zy’iana Williams, Ledarryl Young.


Third Grade

A Honor Roll

Blas Araiza, Maria Balderrama-Espino, Ava Bard, Grant Biddle, Beau Boyd, Laeria Bradford, Keira Davis, Piper Dunlap, Zoe Falls, Weston Gann, Brady Giesler, Wyatt Giesler, Brint Gilbert, Kylie Hopkins, Abel Hurt, Jace Johnson, Jaxen Johnston, Axle Kennedy, Amiah King, Jameson Lafferty, Shannon Lewallen, Mason Mathews, Molleigh McCasland, Levii McGee, Eduardo Mendez, Jayden Mirabent, Emma Murchison, Ruston Nelms, Izzabella Olvera, Cordia Richardson, Lucas Satterfield, Selita-L'Eonne Sells, Millie Sheffield, Brantley Shelton, Dayne Spence, Emmalyn Thompson, Oliver Thompson, Joel Thompson, Kimberlynn Washington, Kamilla Williams, Judd Wylie.

A/B Honor Roll
Cameil Anderson, Justin Bailey, Elijah Ballard, Hunter Beauchamp, Jaycee Benson, Lydia Birge, Joshua Brumley, Kamdyn Bunch, McKinlee Byers, Hunter Castillo, Roper Chesney, Kaden Curtis, Kora Deaton, Ayla French, Carmen Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Sophia Garcia, Amelia Garrett, Deundrae Harmon, Carsen Hearon, Brantley Heath, Garrison Heath, Tyson Henderson, Alexa Hernandez, Gabriel House, Eriean James, Kaysen Jarratt, Patience July, Marcus Kassens, Piper King, Brooklyn Lawson, Patience Long, London Luckey, Jett Martin, Chase Mason, Ja'Morion McGary, Blakelyn McGee, Konnor Merrell, Shelby Moore, Cole Murphy, Elrico Portlock, McKenzie Prestidge, Alexander Rawlings, Blythe Reynolds, Ryker Rhyne, Suri Riojas, Maddox Roberson, Maddox Sehon, Avery Shelton, Marray Simmons, Maeleigh Smith, Spencer Smith, Laney Solley, Lawrence Spencer, Cadence Stanton, Dennis Starling, Cameron Thomas, Braxton Threlkeld, Titiana Webster, Jett Whatley, Presley Williams, Rylan Woods, Amy Yang, Uriel Zarate Olalde. 

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll

David Augustus, Faith Beauchamp, Emilli Blake, Bentley Butts, Raylynn Campbell, Bentley Carter, Elisabeth Coats, Keaton Cruson, Emma Daniels, Avree Francis, Molly Gibson, Finley Hale, Shannon Hansen, Elijah House, Gabriel Kelton, Garrett Kelton, Abigail Lewallen, Myles McCullough, Ayden McPherson, Miranda Mendez Sanchez, Annaliese Morales, Bryton Morris, Jayna Munsinger, Milagros Olalde, Ana Olvera, Colsen Owens, Autumn Page, Brookelyn Pinson, Cash Rhea, Parker Robinson, Keylanee Sheppard, Eli Smith, Emma Smith, Britton Thompson, John Turner, Layla Tyson, Stephan Webster, Taylor Wilson, Emma Wittman, McKinley Woods.
 

A/B Honor Roll
Ainsleigh Addington, Adleigh Albertson, Mattix Allen, Jazzalynn Bailey, Madalynn Blizzard, Harper Boyd, Tennyson Boyd, Westin Chesney, Chevy Clark, Natellii Cleghorn, Colten Clements, Kason Davis, Christopher Dickerson, Frederick Dickerson, Xerie Ditmars, Aleigha Downing, Emily Garcia, Kellen Garner, Paris Gibbs, Pyper Gibbs, Damon Harvin, Jakaidynce  Hayden, Tiffany Heath, Layne Hewitt, Hodge Huffman, Bailee James-Seals, Ayden James, Kason Keener, Brandon Lawson, Lillian Lehto, Kenlynn Linwood, Reese Lowery, Desmon Martin-Mills, Adam Martin, John McBride, Samuel McCoy, Christian Mendez, Stephanie Mendez, Ahviyonna Milton, Elijah Nelson, Nyla Nelson, Lane Nichols, Ya'Marria Oliver, Riley Patterson, Laithen Phillips, Mar'Ciana Pinson, Molly Pruitt, Colby Rice, Isaiah Richardson, Za'Kiyah Roquemore, Aaron Shipp, Madelynn Smith, Khi'Ana Thomas, Fischer Thompson, Rowynn Virnala, Samuel Washington, Aedon Watkins, Makyla Webster, Ryker Wiggins, Kyleigh  Williams, Xaiver Williams, Mystic Young.

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll
Marquez Anderson, A'Mia Anyebe, Collins Baca, Edward Baca, Arabella Ballard, Rosalea Baluja, Allie Berry, Za'Khai Coleman, Andrew De Dios, Alli Fincher, Graham Giesler, Ava Giesler, Keirsten Grundy, Bostyn Huddleston, Anna Huffman, Maxwell Jones, Declan Lafferty, Mabry Lafferty, Amira Lawson, Piper McCall, Grayson Nash, Caden Owens, Bennett Price, Anna Ransom, Brody Rice, Aubrey Richardson, Devin Starks, Evan Stewart, Jemma Sullivan, Sterling Thomason, Janson Wylie. 

A/B Honor Roll

Harmonee Armstrong, Isabella Ballard, Katherine Benitez, Audrey Benson, Elijah Bergt, Colt Blizzard, Alison Boston, Daniel Bourg, Rylan Buford, Neveah Bunch, Terrance Campbell, Kalel Carranza, Greyson Charleston, Estella Clements, Jason Cogan, Camron Cook, Kodee Cornett, Jordyn Crenshaw, Cruz Crosby, Lane Drake, Carson Durmon, Gabriel Ferrusquia, Paul Griekspoor, Dennis Gulley, Hannah Hale, Malaysia Harper, Taven Harris, William Hunt, Andre Hunter, Gage Kennington, Braylee Lishman, Kenzleigh Lummus, Micah May, Hunter McBride, Brett McCullough, Areli Miranda, Claire Murphy, Emeline Petrofsky, Jace Phillips, Jabrayden Prater, Ansleigh Rothery, Jacobi Smith, Lezaviar Smith, Lillian Stanley, Annalyse Stephens, Karryia Tyson, Catherine Wade, Bobby Wallace, Leah Walling, Daniel Webb, David Webb, Keyzhiya Whitmore, Paisley Williams, Jordan Yates, Melanie Zarate Olalde.

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll
Kaleb Carnley, Mason Gibson, Cole Hanner, Desmond Hicks, Londyn Huddleston, Jadarian Jones, Haze Lansdell, Ealianna Mebane, Henry Puckett, Hardy Sheppard, Chloe Stultz, Brayden Thompson, Richard-Hao Trinh, Ian Wilson.

A/B Honor Roll
Alexis Adcock, J'Kyron Anderson, Ashlynn Bailey, Laykean Barbre, Jaymar Baty, Alex Bishop, Daniel Bohan, Elizabeth Borrego, Sydney Castillo, Nicole Collins, Sophia Cornett, Jayden Crenshaw, Halley Dawn, Jaxon Durmon, Landri Endsley, Nevaeh Falls, Jaiden Finley, Makayla Griekspoor, Annison Hale, Jordan Hayes, Caralajah Henderson, Ace Hindsman, Adlee Holderbaugh, Michael Kassens, Makerian King, Lynlee Knight, Alannah Lampshire, Mekai Martin, Ella McCasland, Travis Morgan, Daisy Navarro, Kynsleigh Paige, Terrin Payne, Abigail Rabe, Kelvin Roberson, Jordayne Skidmore, Emarie Smith, McKenzie Stewart, Abigail Strickland, Aniya Sumler, Riley Sutton, Owen Thompson, Addyson Wall, McKenslei Waters, Blake Welborn, Shelby Woods, Z'Rhyia Young, Joshua Zimmerman.

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll
Isabella Alfaro, Robert Ammons, Kherington Baca, Nicholai Carranza, Kaleigh Cupples, Jasa'Niyah Davis, Gunner Dawn, Colt Engle, Payten French, Nolan Hapner, Kaleigh Haskins, Harper Highland, Hayes Highland, Fannasia King, Aaron Lowery, Owen Lowery, Jayden McCullough, Lilana Mendez, Caroline Miles, Cameryn Morris, Deliah Muniz, Antonio Navarro, Jayden Odle, Landry Peace, Miranda Pearce, Tavarus Rainey, Lucas Ramsey, Hannah Rosser, Chloe Scott, Noah Sheffield, Peris Sheppard, Deondrae Simmons, Kenneth Smith, Reagan, Thompson, Wyatt Weaver, Breckin Wells, Gabriella Wermuth, Lakeyn Wooten, Evelyn Zarate Olalde.

A/B Honor Roll
April Allen, Brian Arenas, Olivia Beauchamp, Tiahna Beltran, Serenity Borrego, Emily Bourg, Bailey Brooks, Chloe Cloutier, Makayla Collins, Ella Garrett, Daniella Griekspoor, Cannon Hammonds, Dayton Havard, Christopher Jones, Daeja Jones, Jocelyn Jones, Kamyelle Larry, Khloe Luong, Carson Mathews, Adalyn McClure, Alasia Patterson, Gracelynn Phillips, Jaylee Phillips, Royneisha Scott, Jason Sherman, Jack Shew, Emani Smith, Gemma Smith, Adrian Soria, Zailey Spelling, Makenzie Stephenson, Kaison Taylor, Stephen Taylor, Kadyn Vann, Audrey Westbrook.

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll
Gabriela Arredondo, Cartavias Barfield, Wade Bergt, Parker Braley, Preston Braley, Allyson Byrd, Matthew Castillo, Emily Cook, Arianna Cortes, Aidan Eason, Antwyn Falls, Jaylen Finley, Jaliyah Gordon, Jason Groce, Anna Harbison, Jozie Henkel, Malachi Holland, Andrew Horsley, Weston Huett, Hayla Hunt, Gracie Jeffirs, Semaya Johnson, Madison Jones, Travis Jones, Amelia Kassens, Kamden Kerns, Andrea Martinez, Drew Mason, Hannah McClanahan, Liam McKinney, Gracie McWilliams, Abigail Morales, Aaliyah Murphy, Sophia Price, Chloe Puckett, Zairia Reynolds, Juan Rodriguez, Che' Shelling, Addison Sloan, Skylar Spencer, Braiden Tolbert, Charles Tyson.

A/B Honor Roll
Ronan Barr, Jalyssa Beltran, Zion Bickham, Alannah Bishop, Ryane Blake, Aidan Brannan, Riley Chiles, Alicen Clemenson, Dailen Collins, Jasmine Collins, Amari Crawford, Jayden Durmon, Anthony Garcia, Tyqalyan Hamiltpn, Ke'Mauri Johnson, Kaigen Loyd, Isaiah May, Gracelyn Mills, Ciara Navarro, Easton Owen, Jakayla Patrick, Auston Richardson, Kyson Sherman, Cian Skidmore, Amberlee Slocumb, Gavin Trim, Whitlee Vaughan, Serinatii Webster, Kameron Williams, Mackenzie Wood, Demarcea Young.

Ninth Grade

A Honor Roll
Brennon Allen, Campbell Autrey, Brooklynn Bailey, Ian Bard, Aden Bolt, Alexis Brooks, Adelaide Giesler, Ethan Harper, Alli Kindred, Carson Mathis, Emma McCall, Keeley Morton, Yrakyya Nard, Aleesha Parkman, Javan Pastakia, Gabrielle Petrofsky, Malaysia Price, Laykin Rambo, Lucy Ransom, Jesse Rowe, Adddison Spencer, Ella Stewart, Isabella Stultz, Brooklyn Thompson, Ryleigh Thompson.

A/B Honor Roll
Kayden Allen, Stephanie Alonzo, Rubi Arenas, Jayda Blaylock, Abbee Breashears, Austin Chiles, Rem Clayton, Julia Daniels, Kayden Garmon, Brailee Glenn, Aniyah Hamilton, Jessica Karr, Sharmarria Lozano, Mariana Mendez-Campos, Gabrielle Mills, Diana Miranda, Juana Oladle-Gaona, Ryleigh Paige, Akiara Patterson, Dylan Phillips, Lauryn Phillips, Kayden Price, Darryck Prounh, Jayden Riley, Alajia Starling, Autumn Titsworth, Ashlyn Wells, Datoddrick Webster, A’mya Williams.

Tenth Grade

A Honor Roll
Trinity Adams, Emma Allen, Grant Allen, Shad Barr, Diana Benitez, Madison Broughton, Jaliyah Brown, Kaylee Celaya, Kaitlyn Dastous, Anna Davis, Will Davis, Michael Dubuisson, Owen Flint, Rance Gaston, Boston Graf, Christopher Hale, Natalie Halford, Amelia Jones, Chase Kindred, Richard King, Makenzie Lampshire, Kason Lutrick, Gavin McConnell, Ayush Patel, Audrey Prestridge, Ethan Scott, Khia Steger, Derrick Talton, Tiger Thorla, Ty Waldon, Autumn Walker, Amber Westbrook.

A/B Honor Roll
Ivy Alfaro, Elizabeth Batton, Camden Bauer, Alexander Bodholdt, Aidan Boston, Laura De Miquel Perianes, Dekiya Dixon, Kentravious Eason, Brylee Fiscus, Zara Garcia, Kyle Goodson, Kyle Gross, Henry Hale, Kennedi Harrison, Peyton Harrison, Brayden Hill, Ashton Holderbaugh, Chantoya Hurd, Zamarian Ivery, Cason Jester, Michaela Knight, Gavin Mitchell, Mireya Moctezuma, Easton Owens, Ariyah Patterson, Brooke Pearce, Ty Pennington, Jaxon Price, Braylyn Rowe, Dylan Savage, Aliya Shelton, August Soria, Sye Stroman, Brooklyn Sullivan, Azya Sumler, Asher Wells, Cason Whatley, Joshua White, Kelis Willis, Keele Youngblood.

Eleventh Grade

A Honor Roll
Andrew Allen, Olivia Allen, Jalarrion Andrews, Andrew Boston, Lakyn Bush, Callie Carney, Kara Carnley, Caitlin Casteel, Cha’nya Clark, J’anti Clark, Victoria Clayton, Jackson Dillinger, Jason Durr, Riley Elliott, Conner Etheridge, Ziza Garcia, Aurelia Giesler, Madison Gillette, Annemarie Hanner, Carmello Henderson, Skye Hooten, Dasia Jeffley, Makayla Jester, Wesley Kennedy, Ja’Daeya Larry, Ana Llovera, Amaya Mathews, Madison McCoy, Uriel Miranda, Ash-lynn Quinn, Aidan Saffel, Emma Sanford, Amori Shelling, Mya Simmons, Ryan Taylor, Corbyn Wilson, Will Woodruff.

A/B Honor Roll
Erica Allen, Caitlynn Bailey, Autumn Cook, Dakota Cortes, Dekyre Dixon, Trinity Green-Mena, Elijah Halls, Anthony Hamilton, Kennedy Harrison, Josiah Hunt, Fidelity Jiles, Triniti Jimenez, Jonathan Kennedy, Diamond King, Ma’kaylin King, Shanity Lafayette, Emma Lanier, Victor Manrique, Jorniyah Matthews, Fernando Olalde-Gaona, Marquavion Owens, Lamia Parker, Adrick Patterson, Austin Phelps, Jordan Pierce, Kalissa Reliford, Tea Richardson, Elijah Riojas, Maci Rowe, Ashton Smith, Kyle Smith, Aron Stokes, Olivia Stone, Christopher Swanson, Cooper Swanson, Sharyn Thomas, Riley Williams, Tanijah Young.

Twelfth Grade

A Honor Roll
Bryce Allen, Carley Blaydes, Cassidy Caver, Brendan Clayton, Jasmine Cook, Da’Vonne Crocker, Sydni Brooke Davis, Joshua Fields, Cameron Fincher, Kassidy Gennings, Ty Graf, Riley Halford, Joseph Hartmann, Duncan Kelton, Micah Lampshire, Cademon Larson, Makayla Martin, Landon Moore, Caitlin Morris, Xavier Nash, Manuel Olvera, Kaylon Partain, Rylie Pattillo, Kimberly Ragsdale, Brian Rapp, Kiley Rapp, Jacob Rubio, Madison Ryan, Jesse Savage, Keymya Smith, Derronica Talton, Gage Whatley, Sarah Whatley, Sabriiyah Young.

A/B Honor Roll
Damiya Alexander, Presley Braley, Nicholas Burden, Isaiah Chandler, Tyeteanna Clay, Tanner Cook, Anna Daniels, Dora Davis, Deoriq Dixon, Destiny Dooley, Anniyah Duckett, Dex Ebarb, Daijanae Garner, Mark Gilbert, Markayla Gilbert, Alexia Green, Morgan Grider, Jaylin Hamilton, Aniyah Hill, Seth Knorr, Allen Leach, Russel Limbrick, Abigail Milam, Sam Morales, Matthew Morin, Darren Rawls, Carshayla Reed-Peterson, Adrian Rico, Haley Stebelton, Mason Taillon, Amaya Williams.

Contact Information

Atlanta ISD
106 West Main Street
Atlanta, Texas 75551
Map:
Phone: (903) 796-4194
Fax: 903-796-3487